keyboard_double_arrow_left
Jim's University
JU
Last updated:
1/19/2024 12:30 pm
calendar_month
Calendar
event_note
Pages
more_horiz
More
expand_more
Favorites
login
Sign In
New to Tandem? Sign up now to get started
person_add
Sign up
menu_open
Today
keyboard_arrow_left
keyboard_arrow_right
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
search
search
tune
Get Updates
close
home
Done
home
By School
group
By Group
More Filters
More Filters
location_on
By Location
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
March
2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
8:30a
Citadel Church
1:25p
Music Groups at 3Pts Chapel
2
HS Spring Sports Begin
JH/HS Periods 1-7
MACK IOWA testing, grades 3-6
8:00a
3PTS IOWA testing-3rd grade only
8:30a
3PTS PTF Parents in Prayer
8:45a
MACK Field Trip, 3rd Graders to Flat Stanley play, 8:45-11:45
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-Journalism
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Mixed Media/iPad Art
3:00p
ED-Mixed Media Art
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Girls/Boys Golf Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/Wilburton
5:30p
3PTS 2nd grade boys basketball (Foster)
6:00p
Baseball Practice
3
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
MACK IOWA testing, grades 3-6
8:00a
3PTS IOWA testing-3rd thru 6th grade
8:35a
MACK chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
9:05a
3PTS 1st Grade Field Trip to Albertson
11:45a
HS Marine Biology Field Trip
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Meeting
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-ELL
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:15p
HS Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
JH Wrestling @ Redmond MS
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Lake Sammamish Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/MM#3
6:00p
BCS Auction Rehearsal
6:00p
HS Open Gym
6:30p
3PTS 6th grade boys basketball (Sweeney)
6:30p
Bellevue Community Band
4
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK IOWA testing, grades 3-6
8:00a
3PTS IOWA testing-3rd thru 6th grade
9:00a
Discover Kindergarten
9:00a
Discover Kindergarten
9:50a
HS Photo Field Trip
11:20a
HS Photo Field Trip
3:00p
ED-Hour of Code
3:00p
ED-Lego Robotics
3:00p
ED-iPad Art Advanced
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Girls/Boys Golf Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
4:00p
Kaplan Test Prep
5:00p
Pep Band STATE Basketball
5:30p
Citadel Church
6:00p
Baseball Practice
6:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/MM#3
7:30p
Alumni Basketball Open Gym
5
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
MACK IOWA testing, grades 3-6
Pep Band STATE Basketball
8:00a
3PTS IOWA testing-3rd thru 6th grade
12:00p
JH Shop Field Trip
1:30p
JH/HS Moms in Prayer
2:00p
3PTS Chapel
2:00p
Concert Choir/Kantorei to 3Pts
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Chess club
3:00p
ED-Hour of Code
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/Wilburton
4:30p
Lake Sammamish Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
6:30p
3PTS 6th grade boys basketball (Sweeney)
6:30p
New Parent Seminar/BCS Commons
6
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK IOWA testing, grades 3-6
MACK Pizza Friday
12:00a
Pep Band STATE Basketball
8:30a
MACK E-Board meeting, 8:30-10:00
9:00a
3PTS 4th grade (Heppner) to UW Pacific Seismic Network
12:35p
College Visit - Columbia College Chicago
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/MM#4
3:30p
JH Wrestling @ Redmond MS
6:00p
Baseball Practice
7
8:00a
Eastshore League Middle School Solo/Ensemble
9:00a
Kaplan Test Prep
1:00p
Passing Clinic
5:30p
Citadel Church - Special Saturday Service
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
8:30a
Citadel Church
9
3PTS IOWA Make-ups
JH/HS Periods 1-7
MACK IOWA make-up testing
8:30a
3PTS PTF Meeting
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-Journalism
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Mixed Media/iPad Art
3:00p
ED-Mixed Media Art
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:10p
JH Track & Field Practice
3:15p
HS Girls/Boys Golf Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/Wilburton
5:30p
3PTS 2nd grade boys basketball (Foster)
6:00p
BCS Auction Volunteer Meeting
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
3PTS IOWA Make-ups
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
MACK IOWA make-up testing
8:00a
Eastshore Choir 1 Festival
8:20a
JH IOWA Test
8:35a
MACK chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Meeting
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-ELL
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:10p
JH Track & Field Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
JH Wrestling @Kamiakin JH
4:30p
Lake Sammamish Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Finance Committee Meeting
6:00p
BCS Auction Rehearsal
6:30p
3PTS 6th grade boys basketball (Sweeney)
6:30p
Bellevue Community Band
7:00p
MACK Growing Up Godly K-6 parent meeting, 7-8:30 p.m.
11
3PTS IOWA Make-ups
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
8:20a
JH IOWA Test
9:50a
HS Photo Field Trip
10:00a
MACK Field Trip: Pearson & Ribera classes to Woodinville Library, 10-11:30 a.m.
11:20a
HS Photo Field Trip
3:00p
ED-Hour of Code
3:00p
ED-Lego Robotics
3:00p
ED-iPad Art Advanced
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:10p
JH Track & Field Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:45p
Regional Math Competition
4:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/MM#3
4:00p
Kaplan Test Prep
5:30p
Citadel Church
7:30p
Alumni Basketball Open Gym
12
NO SCHOOL-ALL DISTRICT TEACHER IN-SERVICE
TBD
Eastshore Band 2 Festival
3:00p
ED-Chess club
3:00p
HS Girls Golf/Seattle Christian/Twin Rivers
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:15p
HS Boys Golf/Seattle Christian/Riverbend
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/Wilburton
3:30p
JH Wrestling @ Evergreen MS
4:30p
Lake Sammamish Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
3PTS 6th grade boys basketball (Sweeney)
13
NO SCHOOL- ELEMENTARY WORKDAY/SECONDARY IN-SERVICE
10:00a
Teacher Training
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
5:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/MM#3
7:00p
Football Meeting
14
15
8:30a
Citadel Church
16
JH/HS Periods 1-7
Scrip Due
8:30a
3PTS PTF Parents in Prayer
9:45a
MACK Field Trip, 6th graders to Alderwood Community Church, 9:45-1:15
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Designers
3:00p
Extended Day-Mixed Media/iPad
3:00p
Extended Day-Mixed Media Art
3:00p
Extended Day-Video Production
3:00p
Extended Day-Video Production
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:10p
JH Track & Field Practice
3:15p
HS Boys Golf Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/Wilburton
5:30p
3PTS 2nd grade boys basketball (Foster)
7:00p
Incoming 9th Grade Scheduling Info Meeting
17
St. Patrick's Day
St. Patrick's Day
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:20a
JH IOWA Test (make-up)
8:35a
MACK chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
9:00a
3PTS 6th Grade to Pacific Science Center
11:45a
Marine Biology Field Trip
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Lunch
3:00p
Extended Day-ELL
3:00p
Extended Day-Homework Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Homework Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Designers
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:10p
JH Track & Field Practice
3:30p
HS Boys Golf/CC/Twin Rivers
3:30p
HS Girls Golf/CC/High Cedars
3:30p
JH Wrestling @ Evergreen MS
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Foster HS/Showalter MS
4:00p
HS Softball @ Cedar Park
4:30p
Lake Sammamish Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
HS Boys Soccer JV @ Kings
6:00p
BCS Auction Rehearsal
6:30p
3PTS Neighbor parking use
6:30p
Bellevue Community Band
7:00p
Education Committee Meeting
7:00p
HS Boys Soccer Varsity @ Kings
18
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
8:20a
JH IOWA Test (make-up)
8:30a
MACK parent video previews of Growing Up Godly, Conference Room, 11:30=4th, 12:30=5th, 1:30=6th
9:50a
HS Photo Field Trip
11:20a
HS Photo Field Trip
3:00p
Extended Day-Hour of Code
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Robotics
3:00p
Extended Day-iPad Art
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:10p
JH Track & Field Practice
3:15p
HS Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Ingraham HS
5:30p
Citadel Church
5:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/MM#3
7:30p
Alumni Basketball Open Gym
19
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
1:30p
JH/HS Moms in Prayer
3:00p
Extended Day-Chess Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Chess Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Drama Club
3:00p
Extended Day-iPad Art
3:00p
HS Track & Field Meet @CWA
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer JV vs Cedar Park/Wilburton
3:30p
JH Track Meet @ West Seattle Stadium
4:00p
HS Softball vs UPrep
4:15p
HS Baseball vs UPrep/Bannerwood
4:30p
Lake Sammamish Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
BCS School Board Meeting
20
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK Pizza Friday
2:00p
Scrip Delivery
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/MM#3
3:30p
JH Wrestling @ Redmond MS
6:00p
BCS Auction @Bellevue Hyatt
21
11:00a
HS Track & Field Meet @ Rainer HS
4:00p
HS Boys Soccer Varsity vs Cedar Park/MM#4
22
8:30a
Citadel Church
2:00p
ECC Gym USe
23
Extended Day-Mixed Media/iPad
JH/HS Periods 1-7
Scrip Due
8:30a
3PTS PTF Parent Book Club
10:05a
3PTS Kindergarten to Renewal Food Bank
2:40p
3PTS Musical Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Designers
3:00p
Extended Day-Mixed Media Art
3:00p
Extended Day-Video Production
3:00p
Extended Day-Video Production
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:10p
JH Track & Field Practice
3:15p
HS Boys Golf Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/Wilburton
5:30p
3PTS 2nd grade boys basketball (Foster)
6:00p
HS Baseball vs Cascade Christian/Marymoor #1
7:00p
HS Girls BB Celebration
7:30p
JH Band Solo/Ensemble Concert
24
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:00a
Eastshore Band II Festival
8:35a
MACK chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
11:50a
HS Marine Biology Field Trip
2:40p
3PTS Musical Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
Extended Day-ELL
3:00p
Extended Day-Homework Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Homework Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Designers
3:00p
HS Boys Golf/CWA/Twin Rivers
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer Varsity @ SCS/Starfire #2
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:10p
JH Track & Field Practice
3:30p
HS Baseball @ Highline HS
3:30p
HS Girls Golf/CWA/Twin Rivers
4:00p
HS Softball vs Forest Ridge
4:30p
Lake Sammamish Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Bellevue Community Band
7:30p
HS Choral Concert
25
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
9:50a
HS Photo Field Trip
11:20a
HS Photo Field Trip
2:40p
3PTS Musical Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
Extended Day-Hour of Code
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Robotics
3:00p
Extended Day-iPad Art
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
HS Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
JH Track Meet @ West Seattle Stadium
4:00p
HS Softball vs Cascade Christian
5:30p
Citadel Church
7:30p
Alumni Basketball Open Gym
26
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
TBD
Eastshore Choir 2 Festival
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
12:45p
College Visit - University of the Pacific, Hawaii Pacific University, Boise State University, University of Alabama
1:30p
JH/HS Moms in Prayer
2:00p
HS Track & Field Meet @ West Seattle Stadium
2:40p
3PTS Musical Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
Extended Day-Chess Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Chess Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Drama Club
3:00p
Extended Day-iPad Art
3:10p
JH Track & Field Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Boys Golf/OAKBROOK
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/Wilburton
3:30p
HS Girls Golf/Meadow Park GC
3:30p
JH Wrestling Tournament @ Redmond MS
4:30p
Lake Sammamish Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
HS Boys Soccer JV vs NW/MM#4
7:00p
JH/Elementary Choral Spring Concert
27
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK Pizza Friday
7:45a
Expanding Your Horizons/Bellevue College
8:30a
MACK PTF Meeting, 8:30-10:00 a.m.
2:00p
Scrip Delivery
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:30p
JH Wrestling Tournament @ Redmond MS
4:00p
HS Softball vs Vashon
4:15p
HS Baseball vs Vashon/Bannerwood
7:00p
3PTS Musical Performance
28
11:15a
HS Baseball vs Vashon/Marymoor #2
2:30p
HS Boys Soccer Varsity vs NW/MM#1
8:00p
HS Spring Dance
29
8:30a
Citadel Church
2:00p
ECC Gym USe
30
3PTS Spotlight on Speech
Extended Day-Mixed Media/iPad
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK Spotlight On Speech
8:30a
3PTS PTF-"Digital Wisdom" Presentation by Mike Olson
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Designers
3:00p
Extended Day-Mixed Media Art
3:00p
Extended Day-Video Production
3:00p
Extended Day-Video Production
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:10p
JH Track & Field Practice
3:15p
HS Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer JV vs Highline/Wilburton
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer Varsity vs Highline/MM#3
4:00p
HS Softball vs Coupeville
6:30p
PFoster Gym
7:00p
BCS Community Prayer
31
Easter
3PTS Spotlight on Speech
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
MACK Spotlight On Speech
2:00p
Concert Choir/Kantorei to Mack
2:00p
MACK chapel, 2:00 p.m., MPR
3:00p
Extended Day-ELL
3:00p
Extended Day-Homework Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Homework Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Designers
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:10p
JH Track & Field Practice
3:30p
HS Baseball vs Vashon/Marymoor #2
3:30p
HS Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/MM#3
4:00p
HS Softball vs Vashon
4:30p
Lake Sammamish Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Bellevue Community Band
7:30p
HS SWE/Symphonic Band/Jazz Band Concert